Calendar

For term dates including inset days, bank holiday, polling day closures please see the Term Dates page.

Autumn Term

Friday 07 September 2018
Whole School Eucharist St. Margaret’s 9:30am

Monday 17 September 2018
Clubs start

Wednesday 03 October 2018
SHSSN Bronze Ambassador Conf @St Bernadette’s 9.30-12.30

Tuesday 09 October 2018
Individual photos

Thursday 11 October 2018
Harvest celebration at St Andrew’s School 9:00am

Friday 12 October 2018
Class Assembly - Year 4

Tuesday 30 October 2018
Parents Evening 4 - 6:30pm

Thursday 01 November 2018
Parents Evening 5 - 8pm

Friday 09 November 2018
Class Assembly - Year 1

Saturday 10 November 2018
UDSPA Football Y6 Packham tournament @ Swakeleys 9-12

Friday 23 November 2018
Christmas Fayre 3-6 (TBC)

Friday 23 November 2018
Class Assembly - Year 6

Friday 30 November 2018
Whole School Eucharist St. Andrew’s 9:15am

Thursday 06 December 2018
Pavilions Carols (TBC)

Wednesday 12 December 2018
KS1 Production 2pm

Thursday 13 December 2018
KS1 Production 2pm & 7pm

Friday 14 December 2018
Class Assembly - Year 5

Tuesday 18 December 2018
Orchestra Assembly to Parents

Wednesday 19 December 2018
Christmas Parties pm

Thursday 20 December 2018
Carol Service 2pm at St Andrew’s Church (TBC)

Spring Term

Monday 14 January 2019
Clubs Start

Monday 28 January 2019 to Friday 01 February 2019
Life Bus (TBC)

Saturday 02 February 2019
UDSPA Handball tournament @ Swakeleys 9-12

Tuesday 26 February 2019
Parents Eve 4 - 6:30pm

Thursday 28 February 2019
Parents Eve 5 - 8pm

Saturday 02 March 2019
UDSPA Girls Netball Rally @ Ryefield 9-12 (TBC)

Wednesday 13 March 2019
SHSSN Dance Festival @ Barnhill 1:30-5pm

Thursday 14 March 2019
UDSPA Swimming Gala @ Uxbridge Pool 7-9pm

Thursday 04 April 2019
Orchestra Assembly to Parents

Thursday 04 April 2019
Friends’ Easter Egg Hunt (TBC)

Summer Term

Wednesday 24 April 2019
SHSSN Awards Ceremony @ Beck Theatre 2.30-5pm

Monday 29 April 2019
Clubs Start

Monday 13 May 2019 to Friday 17 May 2019
KS2 SATs Week

Wednesday 15 May 2019
Borough Tennis Y3/4 @ Dr. Tripletts 4-6pm (TBC)

Friday 24 May 2019
Dr. Bike for Year 6 (TBC)

Monday 27 May 2019 to Friday 31 May 2019
Year 6 Bikeability (TBC)

Monday 03 June 2019
Borough Tennis Y5/6 @ Dr. Tripletts 4-6pm (TBC)

Wednesday 12 June 2019
Borough Cricket Best Team @ Uxbridge CC 12-5pm

Thursday 13 June 2019
SHSSN Y2(am)/Y4 (pm) Olympic Festival @ Ryefield

Monday 17 June 2019 to Friday 21 June 2019
Year 6 Wildchild Adventure Week

Thursday 27 June 2019
UDSPA Rounders @ Ryefield 4-7pm

Monday 01 July 2019
UPSPA District Sports

Tuesday 02 July 2019
Transition Day

Wednesday 03 July 2019
Sports Day

Thursday 04 July 2019
Reserve Sports Day

Saturday 06 July 2019
Summer Fayre 12 – 4pm (TBC)

Thursday 11 July 2019
Orchestra Assembly to Parents

Monday 15 July 2019
KS2 Production 1.45 & 7.30pm

Tuesday 16 July 2019
KS2 Production 7.30pm

Thursday 18 July 2019
Year 6 Leavers Assembly 9:00am at St. Andrew’s